SBIN 280.35 -16.35    COCHINSHIP 528.15 +96.15    RELIANCE 1545.50 -38.84    BAJFINANCE 1704.90 +69.30    TATAMOTORS 375.00 -5.19    YESBANK 1740.00 +9.90    VEDL 279.35 -19.45    TATASTEEL 601.00 -3.35    MARUTI 7480.00 -98.75    ICICIBANK 285.80 -2.94    HINDALCO 222.25 -15.75    RELCAPITAL 749.75 -14.50    JPASSOCIAT 21.55 -1.75    AXISBANK 488.10 +2.60    IBREALEST 224.85 -3.09    
Data based on EOD update

NSE
9,894.90 ▼2.40 (--0.02%)
  BSE
31,744.82 ▼26.07 (--0.08%)


We will be back soon with an exciting and powerful stock market web portal. Stay tuned..


Top Gainers in BSE
Equity LTP Change Change %
63MOONS 64.45+10.00+18.36
TV TODAY 246.90+30.60+14.14
VASCON ENG 32.20+2.75+9.33
KIRI DYES 266.70+19.45+7.86
ENDURANCE 1002.40+62.94+6.70
CHAMBAL FERT132.00+8.25+6.66
AVANTI FEEDS1675.00+101.60+6.45
ADF FOODS LT216.30+12.60+6.18
MARKSANS 39.55+2.30+6.17
JUBILANT 682.10+39.45+6.13

Top Losers in BSE
Equity LTP Change Change %
COCHINSHIP 522.00+522.00+
CIGNITI TECH165.75-36.05-17.86
INDO COUNT 115.30-17.60-13.24
CENTRAL BK 73.30-8.75-10.66
SANGHVI MOVE155.65-16.90-9.79
EQUITAS 161.20-17.25-9.66
JPPOWER 5.73-0.56-8.90
JAIPRA 21.30-2.05-8.77
KALYANI STEL394.30-35.40-8.23
ADANITRANS 107.55-9.50-8.11

Top Volumes in BSE
Equity LTP Change (%) Volume
JAIPRA 21.30-2.05 (-8.77%)2,51,47,327
SUZLONENERGY15.30-0.09 (-0.64%)1,23,77,720
SUBEX LTX 7.97-0.21 (-2.56%)1,20,06,533
UNITECH LTD 7.44+0.07 (+0.94%)1,02,69,303
SINTEX IND. 28.55+1.25 (+4.57%)72,31,203
HOUSING DEV 58.40+2.30 (+4.09%)59,62,653
CENTRUM CAP 58.40+2.35 (+4.19%)57,12,783
GVK POWERINF12.19+0.13 (+1.16%)49,08,544
FORTIS 151.70-0.20 (-0.13%)45,14,834
STATE BANK 280.65-15.90 (-5.36%)42,49,594

Top Turnover in BSE
Equity LTP Change (%) Turnover (in Cr.)
HCL TECHNO 872.70-10.75 (-1.21%)230.57
COCHINSHIP 522.00+522.00 (+%)162.67
HDFC BANK LT1767.90-13.34 (-0.74%)134.10
STATE BANK 280.65-15.90 (-5.36%)122.25
FORTIS 151.70-0.20 (-0.13%)68.69
AMAR RAJA BA800.75+1.89 (+0.23%)66.50
REL.CAP. 749.80-14.65 (-1.91%)57.79
JAIPRA 21.30-2.05 (-8.77%)52.55
INDBUL REAL 225.15-2.69 (-1.18%)50.85
HIND.PETRO 428.40+15.25 (+3.69%)47.38
Last Updated: 8/11/2017. All data shown above is based on EOD update done on each trading day at around 5:30 PM.

Top Gainers in NSE
Equity LTP Change Change %
COCHINSHIP528.15+96.15+22.25
TVTODAY249.15+32.70+15.10
CGPOWER79.30+7.09+9.83
KIRIINDUS268.50+21.95+8.90
VASCONEQ32.15+2.60+8.79
MEP109.85+7.59+7.43
CHAMBLFERT133.70+9.09+7.30
MASTEK269.20+17.70+7.03
HIMATSEIDE315.00+20.65+7.01
ENDURANCE1004.90+64.19+6.82

Top Losers in NSE
Equity LTP Change Change %
PRAKASH111.45-27.85-19.99
CIGNITITEC169.70-25.85-13.21
ICIL115.70-16.90-12.74
CENTRALBK72.80-9.25-11.27
SANGHVIMOV158.00-14.95-8.64
KSL393.00-37.00-8.60
JPPOWER5.75-0.50-8.00
MANAPPURAM85.95-7.34-7.87
JPASSOCIAT21.55-1.75-7.51
ADANITRANS108.30-8.60-7.35

Top Volumes in NSE
Equity LTP Change (%) Volume
JPASSOCIAT21.55-1.75 (-7.51%)21,61,23,157
SBIN280.35-16.35 (-5.51%)6,76,52,562
SUZLON15.25-0.15 (-0.97%)6,56,53,914
HDIL58.10+1.90 (+3.38%)4,29,96,202
UNITECH7.45+0.04 (+0.67%)4,26,13,657
SINTEX28.50+1.25 (+4.58%)4,16,07,163
GMRINFRA15.60-0.30 (-1.88%)3,37,04,072
COCHINSHIP528.15+96.15 (+22.25%)2,76,17,037
GVKPIL12.20+0.14 (+1.24%)2,30,46,418
HINDALCO222.25-15.75 (-6.61%)2,11,26,006

Top Turnover in NSE
Equity LTP Change (%) Turnover (in Cr.)
SBIN280.35-16.35 (-5.51%)1943.40
COCHINSHIP528.15+96.15 (+22.25%)1403.66
RELIANCE1545.50-38.84 (-2.45%)605.35
BAJFINANCE1704.90+69.30 (+4.23%)588.44
TATAMOTORS375.00-5.19 (-1.36%)546.25
YESBANK1740.00+9.90 (+0.57%)538.71
VEDL279.35-19.45 (-6.50%)527.18
TATASTEEL601.00-3.35 (-0.55%)513.87
MARUTI7480.00-98.75 (-1.30%)504.76
ICICIBANK285.80-2.94 (-1.02%)492.35
Last Updated: 8/11/2017. All data shown above is based on EOD update done on each trading day at around 5:30 PM.